- USA
- Virginia
- Big Island
- Vacation Rentals
Big Island Rentals By Owner
Find Big Island Rentals By Owner and Other Vacation Rentals
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About Big Island Vacation Rentals on Enjoy Rend Lake
Discover more than 171 vacation rentals in Big Island that are perfect for your next trip. Whether you are traveling with a group, family, friends, or couples retreat in Big Island, Enjoy Rend Lake has all types of rental properties with top amenities, including indoor/outdoor/private swimming pools, Wi-Fi, hot tubs, self-catering, and more.
Enjoy Rend Lake offers vacation rentals near Big Island for all types of travelers, whether you are looking for a luxury home, villa, resort, condo, cabin, cottage, RV rental, or pet friendly accommodation in Big Island. Enjoy Rend Lake makes it easy to find and compare vacation rentals, matching you with rental properties from different vacation rental websites. By comparing these rental properties, Enjoy Rend Lake helps you find the best deals in Big Island. Luxury vacation rental prices start from US $73 per night and affordable condos in Big Island start from US $73 per night.
Enjoy Rend Lake offers a large selection of vacation rentals from top leading sites such as Booking.com, Airbnb, VRBO, Trip.com, RV Share, Outdoorsy, and many more providers. Filter your search dates and discover Big Island vacation homes for your next trip.
Frequently Asked Questions About Big Island Vacation Rentals
What are the top rated Vacation Rentals in Big Island?
There are a lot of options in Big Island. If you plan on staying in the Big Island area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Vacation Rentals in Big Island:
- The Black Bear Lodge
- The Orchid, a Modern Clean Stress Free Stay in Forest VA
- Featured in Southern Living - Flower Farmhouse
- 3bd/2 ba Farm-Relax & Disconnect w/Scottish Highland Cows
- Modern New Farmhouse Home 10 Minutes from LU and U of Lynchburg
- Feels like home w/full amenities! Our guests rave that our house is the cleanest they've ever stayed in-book with us to see for yourself. Perfect backyard for relaxing, playing corn-hole, or having a small gathering w/friends & family.
- Huge Yard & Porch | Near all Colleges | Great for Wedding Guests | Comfy Beds | Everything you need | by Saydrajanes Properties
- Perfect 1 Bedroom - Kitchentte | Near LU | 2 TV's | Living Space w/room to Work | 3 Beds | by Saydrajanes Properties
- Spacious & Serene w/Hot Tub in Desirable Location
- Blue Ridge Beech Cabin
Which is the best family rental in Big Island?
There are many large, family-friendly vacation homes available in Big Island; however, here are the most popular family rentals listed on our site:
Can we get self-catering vacation rentals in Big Island?
Yes, there are 171 self-catering vacation homes in Big Island that have hot tubs, swimming pools, & other amenities.
What are the best luxury vacation rentals near Big Island?
There are more than 171 luxury villas and vacation homes in or near Big Island. Filter by price to compare find the most expensive places to stay on Enjoyrendlake.
Can we bring our dog to our vacation rental in Big Island?
Yes, there are 171 pet friendly vacation homes and places to stays that are available in or near Big Island that you may consider.